The Summer of Travel with Summit 107

Get traveling with Summit 107! This summer we are excited to announce we will be giving away a trip for two to Paris, France. One lucky winner will get this prize at the end of the summer!

LOOK FOR OUR BOARD AT A DIFFERENT LOCAL BUSINESS AROUND THE KOOTENAY'S AND ENTER YOUR NAME IN ORDER TO QUALIFY TO WIN!
 

THANK YOU TO OUR SPONSORS BELOW FOR PARTICIPATING IN THIS FUN AND EXCITING GIVE AWAY! 

May 6 - May 12

Qualifiers:

  • April Kennedy
  • Dennis Johnson
  • Ross Dixon
  • Joann Featherling
  • Raimey Zboyovski
  • Rose Anderson
  • Donna McCracken

Ashley Homestore
https://www.ashleyfurniturehomestore.com/

11708 Cranbrook St N, Cranbrook

May 13 - May 19

Qualifiers

  • Kristen Polegato
  • Andrea Meyer
  • Amber Anderson
  • Jody Marunchak
  • Angie Campen
  • Lori Sissons
  • Melissa Von Wittgenstein

Cranbrook Mitsubishi
http://www.cranbrookmitsubishi.ca/?lng=2

941 Victoria Ave N, Cranbrook, BC

May 20 - May 26

Qualifiers

  • Mike Pitkin
  • Diane McCormack
  • Andrew Edinger
  • Gemenita Miller
  • Ebby Engrisy
  • Dhairya Patel
  • Shawn Couttie

Cranbrook KIA
http://www.cranbrookkia.com/

1101 Victoria Ave N, Cranbrook, BC

May 27 - June 2

Qualifiers

  • Jen Bernard
  • Bjorn Haglaud
  • Marc Gagnon
  • Katie Bishop
  • Barbie Green
  • Elsa Soylon
  • Leigh Jaques

Sun Valley Nissan
https://www.sunvalleynissan.com/

 

2024 Cranbrook St N, Cranbrook

June 3 - June 9

Qualifiers

  • Tex Chemall
  • Jake Warkentin 
  • Jay Stieger
  • Craig Goldie
  • Linda Boutet
  • Jason Brainard
  • Keith Murray

Rona Invermere
https://www.rona.ca/en

 

410 Borden St, Invermere

June 10 - June 16

Qualifiers

  • Natasha Forbes
  • Sherry Lobere
  • Barbara Guillen 
  • Amanda Weatherall 
  • Vicki Lucas
  • Pam MacLean
  • Dave Walker

Kimberley City Bakery
287 Spokane St, Kimberley 

http://www.kimberleycitybakery.ca/

 June 17 - June 23

Qualifiers:

  • Tom Kirk
  • Maurice Hafner
  • Karen Brewner
  • Derrik Clair 
  • Jennifer Waugh
  • Kelsey McCallum
  • Doug Bradshaw

Melody Ford
388 316 Ave, Kimberley

http://www.melodyford.ca/

June 24 - June 30

Qualifiers:

  • Faye Latulippe
  • Laura Baddeley
  • Braden Schmidt
  • Pam McSiamming
  • Helen Milligan
  • Joan Hedrich
  • Stacey Smith

 

Fernie Mountain Spirits
1641 7 Ave, Fernie

https://www.ferniemountainspirits.com/

July 1 - July 7

Qualifiers

  • Sheryl Whitchbead
  • Andrea Meyer
  • Chloe Smith
  • Doug Fanning
  • Andrew Edinger
  • Leo Ressler
  • Tammy Hempstock

Eagle Homes
 2232 Cranbrook St N, Cranbrook

July 8 - July 14

Qualifiers

  • Kelly Kobayashi
  • James Hearn
  • Sandy Luker
  • Gail Goetz
  • Doris Corbeil
  • Rod Johnson
  • Shawna Martin

Runners RV
2813 23 St N, Cranbrook, BC 

https://www.runners-rv.ca/

July 15 -  July 21

Qualifiers

  • James Hockley
  • Rolf Haugen
  • Andrew Ball
  • Brian Flint
  • Lisa Morello
  • Lori Wade
  • Andrea Meyer

   

RHC Insurance
38 Cranbrook Street N, Cranbrook, BC

http://www.rhcinsurance.com/location/cranbrook/

July 22 - July 28

Qualifiers

 

  • Jennifer Inglis
  • Kristen Rogers
  • Dorothy Critch
  • Wendy Gook
  • Andrew Edinger
  • Sydney Yee
  • Andrea Meyer


Mitech Communications 
1500 Cranbrook St N, Cranbrook

http://www.mcmobility.ca/

July 29 - August 4

Qualifiers:

  • Amanada Lucas
  • Marnie Gagne
  • Brandon Gagne
  • Linda Pitney
  • Helen Thomsen
  • Lana McLaren
  • Al Johnsin 

Great Canadian Liquor Warehouse
2100 Willowbrook Dr, Cranbrook, BC

August 5 - August 11

Qualifiers:

  • Lori Bogaard
  • Cheryl Waerms
  • Stephanie Leighton
  • Linda Mwetty
  • Barbara Campbell
  • Trina Bradshaw
  • Thiago Posteso

Marysville Hot Tubs
417c 304 St, Kimberley

August 12 - August 19

Qualifiers:

  • David Sitko
  • Heather McMahon
  • Ann Hoodicoff
  • Boris Morhun
  • Llana Brown
  • Trina Bradshaw
  • Cory Opperman

Carpet Superstores

http://www.carpetsuperstorescranbrook.ca/

 

August 19 - August 25

Qualifiers:

  • Richard Neil
  • Ron Jenkins
  • Anthea Gill
  • Lindsay Mackay
  • Sally Flowers
  • Julian Bueckert
  • Marjorie Hamilton

High Country - Outdoor Gear and Clothing
11 10 Ave S, Cranbrook, BC 

http://highcountrysports.ca/

August 26 - September 1

Qualifiers:

  • Kim Gagatels
  • Matt Johnson
  • Maury Bernard
  • Rebecca Thibeau
  • Amy-Jane Bernard
  • Kevin Olson
  • Fred NasKathey

Copper Point Resort
760 Cooper Rd, Invermere

http://www.copperpointresort.com/

September 2 - September 8

Qualifiers:

  • Blake Serafini
  • Charmaine Hounoeth 
  • Brad Krumpula 
  • John Weibe
  • Terry Hoy
  • Mandy Buckby
  • Shane Hendriekson

Mr. Mikes Steakhouse Casual
1028 Cranbrook St N, Cranbrook

https://www.mrmikes.ca/

September 9 - September 15

Qualifiers:

  • Laurel Jolie
  • Danielle Morhun
  • Mike Hambaled
  • Guy Painchaud
  • Sara Constantineau
  • Pat Jordan
  • Ross Dixon

Bridge Interiors
125A Slater Rd, Cranbroo

http://www.bridgeinteriors.com/

Recently Played